Assisted Living in Sanders County, MT
- Assisted Living
- /
- Assisted Living in Montana
- /
- Sanders County Assisted Living
Assisted Living Facilities in Sanders County, Montana
We've located the following assisted living communities in Sanders County, Montana. Assisted living facilities and homes in this list provide daily living assistance to elderly senior citizens. This list of facilities may include various care levels, including senior living and assisted living communities in Sanders County, MT area.
Hot Springs Health & Rehabilitation Center
While looking for assisted senior living in Hot Springs, Montana, you may find Hot Springs Health & Rehabilitation Center, situated at 600 1st Ave N in the 59845 zip code area in Sanders County. Hot Springs Health & Rehabilitation Center helps 55+ adults living in Hot Springs who are searching for assistance with bathing, dressing, functional mobility, feeding themselves, combing or brushing their hair and using the bathroom. Hot Springs Health & Rehabilitation Center includes services like: a reading room, regular health checkup and transportation.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Cherry Hill Assisted Living
Cherry Hill Assisted Living is an affordable assisted senior living facility situated at Thompson Falls, Montana. It has a total of 8 assisted living units. Cherry Hill Assisted Living can be found at 214 Church Street, in the 59873 zip code area. It assists 55 and over adults living in Sanders County with ADLs that include mealtime help and help with getting dressed. A few of the features you can find at Cherry Hill Assisted Living include computer and internet access, medication monitoring and weight management.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Clark Fork Valley Nursing Home
Situated at 10 Kruger Rd, inside 59859 zip code area, Clark Fork Valley Nursing Home offers senior assisted living in Plains, MT to 55 and older adults who live in Sanders County. Clark Fork Valley Nursing Home provides services that include a library section, routine health check-up and an environment that welcomes pets. It can provide board and care to up to 28 Sanders County residents.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Assisted Living Facilities in other areas in Montana
- Assisted living facilities in Yellowstone County, MT
- Assisted living facilities in Cascade County, MT
- Assisted living facilities in Missoula County, MT
- Assisted living facilities in Lewis And Clark County, MT
- Assisted living facilities in Gallatin County, MT
- Assisted living facilities in Flathead County, MT
- Assisted living facilities in Ravalli County, MT
- Assisted living facilities in Silver Bow County, MT
- Assisted living facilities in Lake County, MT
- Assisted living facilities in Custer County, MT
- Assisted living facilities in Fergus County, MT
- Assisted living facilities in Jefferson County, MT
- Assisted living facilities in Beaverhead County, MT
- Assisted living facilities in Broadwater County, MT
- Assisted living facilities in Park County, MT
Want to talk to an assisted living expert? Learn about all of your options. 100% free, no obligation information.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored Ad