Assisted Living in RANDALL County, TX
- Assisted Living
- /
- Assisted Living in Texas
- /
- RANDALL County Assisted Living
Assisted Living Facilities in Randall County, Texas
We've located the following assisted living communities in Randall County, Texas. Assisted living facilities and homes in this list provide daily living assistance to elderly senior citizens. This list of facilities may include various care levels, including senior living and assisted living communities in Randall County, TX area.
Hillside Haven Carehome
While looking for senior assisted living in Amarillo, Texas, you may come across Hillside Haven Carehome, located at 5230 Royce Dr in the 79110 zip code area in Randall County. Hillside Haven Carehome provides assistance to retirees living in Amarillo who require aid with showering, getting dressed, walking, self-feeding, combing or brushing their hair and toilet hygiene. Hillside Haven Carehome includes amenities like: 24/7 secured premises, all meals included and individual service assessment.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Autumn Leaves Of Amarillo
Autumn Leaves Of Amarillo is an affordable assisted living facility situated at Amarillo, Texas. It has a total of 56 assisted living apartments. Autumn Leaves Of Amarillo can be found at 7480 Hillside Road, in the 79119 zip code area. It provides assistance to 55 and over adults living in Randall County with ADLs such as manual feeding and getting dressed. Some features you can find at Autumn Leaves Of Amarillo include a barber and beauty shop, laundry services and massage therapy service.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Conner Place
Situated at 2 Cottonwood Ln, inside 79015 zip code area, Conner Place offers senior assisted living in Canyon, TX to seniors who live in Randall County. Conner Place offers amenities that consist of fitness center, around-the-clock staff and transportation service. It can accommodate up to 36 Randall County residents.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Hudson House Canyon
Hudson House Canyon is a pet friendly assisted living community located at 3210 Russell Long Blvd, 79015 zip code. Up to 33 55+ adults who want a personal care home in Randall County can take advantage of senior living services offered by Hudson House Canyon. This facility includes services such as assistance with relocating to the community and a pet friendly environment, routine health assessment, and a game room.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Brookdale Sleepy Hollow
Brookdale Sleepy Hollow provides assisted senior living in Randall county, Texas. It offers a total of 65 shared and private one bedrooms and studios for retirees. Brookdale Sleepy Hollow includes amenities that include valet service and routine health check-up, and it can also offer help with taking a bath or shower, putting on clothes, sitting and standing up, eating by themselves, personal hygiene and using the toilet to any seniors living in Amarillo, TX and Randall County. Brookdale Sleepy Hollow is situated at 7401 Seville Dr, 79121.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Skywest Assisted Living Center By Shaw-amarillo
For 55 and older adults who are looking for assisted living in Amarillo, Texas, Skywest Assisted Living Center By Shaw-amarillo is a wonderful luxury residential care facility that offers fitness activities and personalized service plans. It has a maximum capacity of 11 assisted living units and also offers massage therapy. Its official license number is 10218. Skywest Assisted Living Center By Shaw-amarillo offers assisted living services not just to Amarillo older adults, but also to all Randall County seniors.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Skywest Assisted Living Center By Shaw
If your loved one needs help with daily living chores, you should consider Skywest Assisted Living Center By Shaw, an assisted living community in Canyon, Texas located at 2623 12th Ave, 79015 zip code area. It includes amenities such as a special dietary menu, three meals each day and a special dietary menu. Skywest Assisted Living Center By Shaw offers assisted living in Randall County to up to 16 senior citizens.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Assisted Living Facilities in other areas in Texas
- Assisted living facilities in FORT BEND County, TX
- Assisted living facilities in COLLIN County, TX
- Assisted living facilities in BEXAR County, TX
- Assisted living facilities in TARRANT County, TX
- Assisted living facilities in DALLAS County, TX
- Assisted living facilities in HARRIS County, TX
- Assisted living facilities in TRAVIS County, TX
- Assisted living facilities in MONTGOMERY County, TX
- Assisted living facilities in LUBBOCK County, TX
- Assisted living facilities in WILLIAMSON County, TX
- Assisted living facilities in EL PASO County, TX
- Assisted living facilities in DENTON County, TX
- Assisted living facilities in GALVESTON County, TX
- Assisted living facilities in BRAZORIA County, TX
- Assisted living facilities in SMITH County, TX
Want to talk to an assisted living expert? Learn about all of your options. 100% free, no obligation information.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored Ad