Assisted Living in SHIAWASSEE County, MI
- Assisted Living
- /
- Assisted Living in Michigan
- /
- SHIAWASSEE County Assisted Living
Assisted Living Facilities in Shiawassee County, Michigan
We've located the following assisted living communities in Shiawassee County, Michigan. Assisted living facilities and homes in this list provide daily living assistance to elderly senior citizens. This list of facilities may include various care levels, including senior living and assisted living communities in Shiawassee County, MI area.
Scollons Afc Home
While looking for assisted living in Owosso, Michigan, you will likely find Scollons Afc Home, situated at 621 N Ball St in the 48867 zip code area in Shiawassee County. Scollons Afc Home helps 55 and older adults living in Owosso who need aid with taking a bath or shower, putting on clothes, transferring, self-feeding, personal hygiene and using the toilet. Scollons Afc Home includes services such as: a hair salon, chef-prepared meals and bathroom reminders.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Oliver Woods #4
Oliver Woods #4 is an affordable assisted living community situated at Owosso, Michigan. It has a total of 20 assisted living apartments. Oliver Woods #4 can be found at 1310 W Oliver Street, in the 48867 zip code area. It provides assistance to 55 and over adults living in Shiawassee County with ADLs that include showering assistance and incontinence care. Some features you can find at Oliver Woods #4 include private dining area, regular health monitoring and in-room emergency response system.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Howard Afc #1
Situated at 523 N Hickory Street, inside 48867 zip code area, Howard Afc #1 offers senior assisted living in Owosso, MI to 55 and older adults who reside in Shiawassee County. Howard Afc #1 offers amenities that consist of private dining room, three daily meals and available transportation. It can provide board and care to up to 6 Shiawassee County residents.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Cozy Living
Cozy Living is a pet friendly senior living facility situated at 819 Grover St, 48867 zip code. Up to 6 55 and over adults who need a personal care home in Shiawassee County can take advantage of assisted living services offered by Cozy Living. This facility provides amenities such as relocation services and a pet friendly environment, regular health monitoring, and private dining area.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Welcome Home Assisted Living Of Owosso
Welcome Home Assisted Living Of Owosso provides assisted senior living in Shiawassee county, Michigan. It offers a total of 6 shared and private one bedrooms and studios for senior citizens. Welcome Home Assisted Living Of Owosso includes features such as available parking and regular health checkup, and it can also provide assistance with bathing, getting dressed, transferring, self-feeding, personal hygiene and using the bathroom to any 55+ adults living in Owosso, MI and Shiawassee County. Welcome Home Assisted Living Of Owosso is located at 1605 Vandecarr Road, 48867.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Oliver House # 9
For seniors who are looking for assisted living in Owosso, Michigan, Oliver House # 9 is a wonderful luxury residential care facility that offers garden and court yard and social and recreational activities. It has a maximum capacity of 6 assisted living units and also provides special dietary menus. Its official license number is AS780317552. Oliver House # 9 offers assisted living services not just to Owosso residents, but also to all Shiawassee County residents.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Countryview A
If your loved one requires help with daily living, you should consider Countryview A, an assisted living community in Owosso, Michigan located at 1668 W Hibbard Road, 48867 zip code area. It includes services like falls management, regular health assessment and transportation service. Countryview A offers assisted living in Shiawassee County to up to 6 retired adults.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Oliver Adult Foster Care - 7
Oliver Adult Foster Care - 7 provides assisted living services in Shiawassee County to up to 6 retired adults at a time. Oliver Adult Foster Care - 7 is situated at 207 W Oliver Street in the 48867 zip code area. As part of it personal care services, it provides services such as fitness area, transportation service and three meals every day.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Countryview C
Countryview C, located at 1668 W Hibbard Road, Owosso, Michigan, 48867 provides assisted living for retirees residing in Shiawassee County and surrounding areas. Countryview C has a maximum capacity of 6 assisted living apartments. A few of its amenities include caregivers available 24/7 and a games room.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Middleton Home
Middleton Home is an assisted living facility in Owosso, Michigan, providing care and services to retirees who need assistance with bathing, getting dressed, getting in and out of bed, feeding themselves and using the toilet. Its maximum accommodation capacity is 6 assisted living units. Middleton Home provides amenities that consist of daily fitness activities, help with medications and mealtime help.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Olive Branch Ii
While looking for senior assisted living in Perry, Michigan, you may find Olive Branch Ii, located at 521 E First Stbldg 2 in the 48872 zip code area in Shiawassee County. Olive Branch Ii provides assistance to older adults living in Perry who need help with taking a bath or shower, putting on clothes, moving from one place to another, feeding themselves, personal hygiene and going to the bathroom. Olive Branch Ii includes amenities like: a movie theater, on-site dietitian and massage service.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Serenity House
Serenity House is an affordable assisted living community located in Byron, Michigan. It has a total of 12 assisted living units. Serenity House can be found at 13326 S Bliven Road, in the 48418 zip code area. It helps retirees living in Shiawassee County with ADLs that include showering and incontinence management. Some amenities you can find at Serenity House include a reading room, education activities and a special dietary menu.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Oliver Woods 3
Located at 1330 W Oliver St, inside 48867 zip code area, Oliver Woods 3 offers assisted living in Owosso, MI to retired adults who live in Shiawassee County. Oliver Woods 3 offers services that include a library room, 3 meals per day and appointment transportation. It can accommodate up to 20 Shiawassee County residents.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Oliver Woods 2
Oliver Woods 2 is a pet friendly senior living facility located at 1312 W Oliver St, 48867 zip code. Up to 20 55+ adults who need a personal care home in Shiawassee County can take advantage of assisted living services offered by Oliver Woods 2. This senior care home provides amenities like assistance with relocating to the community and dining assistance if needed, medication supervision, as well as a library.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Owosso Owl's Nest
Owosso Owl's Nest provides senior assisted living in Shiawassee county, Michigan. It offers a total of 6 private studio and one-bedroom suites for elderly adults. Owosso Owl's Nest includes amenities such as snacks and unique service plans, and it can also provide assistance with showering, dressing, transferring, eating by themselves, combing or brushing their hair and using the bathroom to any older adults living in Owosso, MI and Shiawassee County. Owosso Owl's Nest is located at 3837 S M-52, 48867.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
The Meadows
For elderly adults who are searching for assisted living in Owosso, Michigan, The Meadows is a wonderful luxury residential care facility that includes available concierge service and personal laundry. It has a total capacity of 61 assisted living units and also provides massage therapy. Its official license number is AH780364157. The Meadows provides assisted living services not just to Owosso residents, but also to all Shiawassee County seniors.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Lodge Of Durand Mc South
If your loved one requires aid with daily living chores, you should consider Lodge Of Durand Mc South, an assisted living community in Durand, Michigan located at 8800 E Monroe Road, 48429 zip code area. It offers services like on-call licensed nurse, staff available day and night and continence management. Lodge Of Durand Mc South provides assisted living in Shiawassee County to up to 20 senior citizens.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Martin Home
Martin Home provides senior assisted living in Shiawassee County to up to 6 55 and over adults at a time. Martin Home is situated at 11410 Lennon Road in the 48849 zip code area. As part of it personal care package, it includes services such as a library area, in-room emergency systems and personal laundry service.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Oliver Woods 1
Oliver Woods 1, located at 1310 W Oliver Street, Owosso, Michigan, 48867 provides assisted living for retirees residing in Shiawassee County and surrounding areas. Oliver Woods 1 has a maximum capacity of 20 assisted living apartments. A few of its features include medication help and computer access.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Matthews Home
Matthews Home is an assisted living facility in Owosso, Michigan, providing care and housing to retired adults who need help with bathing and showering, putting on clothes, functional mobility, eating by themselves and toilet hygiene. It has a total capacity of 6 assisted living units. Matthews Home provides amenities that include fitness center, recreational activities and a special dietary menu.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Ds Heavenly Haven
While looking for assisted senior living in Owosso, Michigan, you will likely find Ds Heavenly Haven, located at 1318 S Chipman Street in the 48867 zip code area in Shiawassee County. Ds Heavenly Haven helps 55+ adults living in Owosso who require assistance with showering, putting on clothes, getting in and out of bed, eating by themselves, styling their hair and toilet hygiene. Ds Heavenly Haven includes services like: computer access, social and educational activities and an environment that welcomes pets.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
We Care Management
We Care Management is an affordable assisted living community located in Owosso, Michigan. It has a total of 6 assisted living apartments. We Care Management can be found at 3973 W Grand River Rd, in the 48867 zip code area. It provides help to older adults living in Shiawassee County with ADLs such as showering and incontinence care. A few of the amenities you can find at We Care Management include fitness center, personal laundry and in-room emergency systems.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Ds Heavenly Haven Ii
Located at 1634 Lynn Street, inside 48867 zip code area, Ds Heavenly Haven Ii offers assisted senior living in Owosso, MI to seniors who live in Shiawassee County. Ds Heavenly Haven Ii provides services that include a cafe, staff available day and night and an environment that welcomes pets. It can accommodate up to 6 Shiawassee County residents.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Olive Branch I
Olive Branch I is a pet friendly senior living facility located at 521 E First Street, 48872 zip code. Up to 20 55 and over adults who want a personal care home in Shiawassee County can take advantage of senior living services offered by Olive Branch I. This facility includes services like relocation services and special dietary menus, health monitoring, and a reading section.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Country View B
Country View B provides assisted living in Shiawassee county, Michigan. It offers a total of 6 studio, shared and 1-bedrooom apartments for 55+ adults. Country View B includes features such as fitness area and regular health monitoring, and it can also offer assistance with showering, dressing, moving from one place to another, self-feeding, styling their hair and using the bathroom to any 55+ adults living in Owosso, MI and Shiawassee County. Country View B is located at 1668 W Hibbard Road, 48867.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
State Road Home
For elderly adults who are looking for assisted living in Morrice, Michigan, State Road Home is a great luxurious residential care facility that offers private dining and all meals included. It has a maximum capacity of 6 assisted living units and also provides bathroom reminders. Its official license number is AS780304829. State Road Home offers assisted living services not only to Morrice residents, but also to all Shiawassee County residents.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Country Crossing Adult Care
If your loved one requires aid with daily living chores, you should consider Country Crossing Adult Care, an assisted living facility in Laingsburg, Michigan located at 11620 Colby Lake Road, 48848 zip code area. It offers services like transportation, personalized service plan and massage service. Country Crossing Adult Care provides assisted living in Shiawassee County to up to 6 seniors.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Lodge Of Durand Mc North
Lodge Of Durand Mc North provides assisted living in Shiawassee County to up to 20 older adults at a time. Lodge Of Durand Mc North is located at 8800 E Monroe Road in the 48429 zip code area. As part of it personal care services, it offers services like movie nights, ambulation services and 24-hour awake staff.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Assisted Living Facilities in other areas in Michigan
- Assisted living facilities in GENESEE County, MI
- Assisted living facilities in MACOMB County, MI
- Assisted living facilities in KENT County, MI
- Assisted living facilities in WAYNE County, MI
- Assisted living facilities in OAKLAND County, MI
- Assisted living facilities in KALAMAZOO County, MI
- Assisted living facilities in CLINTON County, MI
- Assisted living facilities in SAGINAW County, MI
- Assisted living facilities in CALHOUN County, MI
- Assisted living facilities in BAY County, MI
- Assisted living facilities in BERRIEN County, MI
- Assisted living facilities in ALLEGAN County, MI
- Assisted living facilities in MUSKEGON County, MI
- Assisted living facilities in WASHTENAW County, MI
- Assisted living facilities in LAPEER County, MI
More assisted living options in Shiawassee County, MI:
If your loved one lives in Shiawassee County and needs care for dementia or Alzheimer's, please consider browsing our listings of memory care facilities in Shiawassee County, MI which provides secured memory care units.
Want to talk to an assisted living expert? Learn about all of your options. 100% free, no obligation information.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored Ad