Assisted Living in Hamilton County, IN
- Assisted Living
- /
- Assisted Living in Indiana
- /
- Hamilton County Assisted Living
Assisted Living Facilities in Hamilton County, Indiana
We've located the following assisted living communities in Hamilton County, Indiana. Assisted living facilities and homes in this list provide daily living assistance to elderly senior citizens. This list of facilities may include various care levels, including senior living and assisted living communities in Hamilton County, IN area.
Woodland Terrace Of Carmel
While looking for assisted living in Carmel, Indiana, you will likely find Woodland Terrace Of Carmel, situated at 689 Pro Med Lane in the 46032 zip code area in Hamilton County. Woodland Terrace Of Carmel provides help to retired adults living in Carmel who require help with bathing, getting dressed, moving from one place to another, eating by themselves, personal hygiene and toilet hygiene. Woodland Terrace Of Carmel includes services such as: arts & crafts studio, routine health status checks and continence management.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Green House Cottages Of Carmel
Green House Cottages Of Carmel is an affordable assisted living facility situated at Carmel, Indiana. It has a total of 72 assisted living units. Green House Cottages Of Carmel can be found at 616 Green House Way, in the 46032 zip code area. It assists elderly adults living in Hamilton County with ADLs that include manual feeding and toileting. A few of the amenities you can find at Green House Cottages Of Carmel include available parking, medication assistance and doctor appointment transportation.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
The Retreat At The Stratford
Located at 2460 Glebe St, inside 46032 zip code area, The Retreat At The Stratford offers assisted living in Carmel, IN to 55+ adults who live in Hamilton County. The Retreat At The Stratford provides amenities that include a hair salon, staff dietitian and personalized service assessment. It can accommodate up to 69 Hamilton County residents.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Carmel Senior Living
Carmel Senior Living is a pet friendly senior living facility situated at 13390 N Illinois Street, 46032 zip code. Up to 83 older adults who want a personal care home in Hamilton County can take advantage of senior living services offered by Carmel Senior Living. This facility offers amenities such as relocation assistance and mealtime help, medication help, and walking and jogging paths.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Southpointe Healthcare Center
Southpointe Healthcare Center provides assisted living in Hamilton county, Indiana. It offers a total of 100 shared and private one bedrooms and studios for seniors. Southpointe Healthcare Center offers features such as on-site pharmacy and social and educational activities, and it can also offer help with bathing, putting on clothes, sitting and standing up, eating by themselves, styling their hair and using the toilet to any 55+ adults living in Indianapolis, IN and Hamilton County. Southpointe Healthcare Center is situated at 4904 War Admiral Drive, 46237.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Meadow Brook Senior Living
For 55 and older adults who are looking for assisted living in Fishers, Indiana, Meadow Brook Senior Living is a great luxury residential care facility that includes valet service and unique service plans. It has a maximum capacity of 92 assisted living apartments and also provides massage therapy. Its official license number is 17-013163-1. Meadow Brook Senior Living offers assisted living services not just to Fishers residents, but also to all Hamilton County seniors.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Bridgewater Healthcare Center
If your loved one requires help with ADLs, you should consider Bridgewater Healthcare Center, an assisted living community in Carmel, Indiana located at 14751 Carey Road, 46033 zip code area. It offers amenities such as escort within facility, linen and laundry service and individual service assessment. Bridgewater Healthcare Center provides assisted living in Hamilton County to up to 120 retired adults.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Copper Trace Health & Living Community
Copper Trace Health & Living Community provides assisted living in Hamilton County to up to 176 55+ adults at a time. Copper Trace Health & Living Community is situated at 1250 W 146th Street in the 46074 zip code area. As part of it individual care services, it includes amenities like snacks, a special dietary menu and 3 daily meals.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Wellbrooke Of Avon
Wellbrooke Of Avon, located at 10307 East County Road 100 North, Indianapolis, Indiana, 46234 provides assisted living for 55+ adults residing in Hamilton County and nearby areas. Wellbrooke Of Avon has a maximum capacity of 100 assisted living units. A few of its services include regular health monitoring and available parking.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Brookdale Carmel
Brookdale Carmel is an assisted living facility in Carmel, Indiana, providing care and housing to retirees who require assistance with bathing and showering, putting on clothes, transferring, self feeding and going to the bathroom. Its maximum accommodation capacity is 100 assisted living units. Brookdale Carmel provides amenities such as private dining, personal laundry service and appointment transportation.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Crownpointe Of Carmel
While looking for senior assisted living in Carmel, Indiana, you may come across Crownpointe Of Carmel, located at 11610 Technology Dr in the 46032 zip code area in Hamilton County. Crownpointe Of Carmel assists seniors living in Carmel who need aid with taking a bath or shower, dressing, getting in and out of bed, feeding themselves, personal hygiene and going to the bathroom. Crownpointe Of Carmel includes amenities like: wellness programs, meals supervised by dietitian and scheduled bathroom reminders.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Allisonville Meadows Assisted Living
Allisonville Meadows Assisted Living is an affordable assisted living facility located in Fishers, Indiana. It has a total of 150 assisted living apartments. Allisonville Meadows Assisted Living can be found at 10410 Allisonville Road, in the 46038 zip code area. It assists elderly adults living in Hamilton County with ADLs that include mealtime assistance and moving from one place to another. Some amenities you can find at Allisonville Meadows Assisted Living include a reading room, all-inclusive dining and special dietary menus.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Bickford Of Carmel
Situated at 5829 East 116th Street, inside 46033 zip code area, Bickford Of Carmel offers assisted living in Carmel, IN to older adults who live in Hamilton County. Bickford Of Carmel provides amenities that include computer and internet access, three meals per day and individual dining help. It can provide board and care to up to 82 Hamilton County residents.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Allisonville Meadows
Allisonville Meadows is a pet friendly senior assisted living facility situated at 10312 Allisonville Rd, 46038 zip code. Up to 161 seniors who need a personal care home in Hamilton County can take advantage of senior living services offered by Allisonville Meadows. This facility includes amenities such as help with relocation and individualized dining assistance, medication monitoring, as well as all-day snacks.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Wellbrooke Of Westfield
Wellbrooke Of Westfield provides senior assisted living in Hamilton county, Indiana. It offers a total of 106 shared and private one bedrooms and studios for 55 and over adults. Wellbrooke Of Westfield includes amenities that include fitness area and routine health status checks, and it can also provide assistance with taking a bath or shower, dressing, moving from one place to another, feeding themselves, personal hygiene and toilet hygiene to any seniors living in Westfield, IN and Hamilton County. Wellbrooke Of Westfield is located at 937 E 186th Street, 46074.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Wellbrooke Of Carmel
For elderly adults who are looking for assisted living in Carmel, Indiana, Wellbrooke Of Carmel is a great luxury residential care facility that offers daily fitness classes and social and education activities. It has a total capacity of 94 assisted living units and also offers mealtime help. Its official license number is 17-013444-1. Wellbrooke Of Carmel provides assisted living services not only to Carmel residents, but also to all Hamilton County seniors.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Prairie Lakes Health Campus
If your loved one requires assistance with daily living assistance, you should consider Prairie Lakes Health Campus, an assisted living facility in Noblesville, Indiana located at 9730 Prairie Lakes Blvd E, 46060 zip code area. It provides services such as dietary needs accommodation, regular health monitoring and transportation services. Prairie Lakes Health Campus provides assisted living in Hamilton County to up to 133 elderly adults.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Sunrise On Old Meridian
Sunrise On Old Meridian provides assisted living in Hamilton County to up to 149 retirees at a time. Sunrise On Old Meridian is situated at 12130 Old Meridan St in the 46032 zip code area. As part of it personal care package, it provides services such as a barber and beauty shop, mealtime help and housekeeping.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Barrington Of Carmel
Barrington Of Carmel, located at 1335 S Guilford Road, Carmel, Indiana, 46032 provides assisted living for older adults residing in Hamilton County and nearby areas. Barrington Of Carmel has a maximum capacity of 154 assisted living units. Some of its services include personal laundry and a barbershop.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Rittenhouse Senior Living Of Indianapolis
Rittenhouse Senior Living Of Indianapolis is an assisted living facility in Indianapolis, Indiana, providing care and housing to elderly adults who need assistance with showering, dressing, functional mobility, styling their hair and going to the bathroom. It has a total capacity of 100 assisted living apartments. Rittenhouse Senior Living Of Indianapolis offers services that include concierge service, medication administration and available transportation.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Riverwalk Village
While looking for assisted living in Noblesville, Indiana, you may find Riverwalk Village, located at 295 Westfield Rd in the 46060 zip code area in Hamilton County. Riverwalk Village provides help to senior citizens living in Noblesville who are searching for assistance with showering, dressing, functional mobility, feeding themselves, personal hygiene and going to the bathroom. Riverwalk Village includes amenities such as: a theatre room, basic housekeeping and scheduled bathroom reminders.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Mcgivney Health Care Center
Mcgivney Health Care Center is an affordable assisted living facility located in Carmel, Indiana. It has a total of 37 assisted living units. Mcgivney Health Care Center can be found at 2907 E 136th St, in the 46033 zip code area. It assists elderly adults living in Hamilton County with ADLs such as bathing and getting dressed. Some amenities you can find at Mcgivney Health Care Center include arts and crafts, three meals every day and dining assistance if needed.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Maple Park Village
Situated at 776 N Union St, inside 46074 zip code area, Maple Park Village provides senior assisted living in Westfield, IN to seniors who live in Hamilton County. Maple Park Village offers amenities that include snack shop, 24/7 emergency response and dietary needs accommodation. It can provide board and care to up to 106 Hamilton County residents.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Riverwalk Commons
Riverwalk Commons is a pet friendly senior living community located at 7235 Riverwalk Way N, 46062 zip code. Up to 105 55 and older adults who need a personal care home in Hamilton County can take advantage of senior living services offered by Riverwalk Commons. This facility offers amenities such as assistance with relocating to the community and bathroom reminders, private laundry service, as well as 24/7 security.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Manor Care Health Services Summer Trace
Manor Care Health Services Summer Trace provides senior living in Hamilton county, Indiana. It offers a total of 194 shared and private one bedrooms and studios for senior citizens. Manor Care Health Services Summer Trace includes features such as a beauty and barber shop and personal laundry service, and it can also offer help with showering, dressing, transferring, eating by themselves, combing or brushing their hair and toilet hygiene to any 55 and older adults living in Carmel, IN and Hamilton County. Manor Care Health Services Summer Trace is situated at 12999 N Pennsylvania St, 46032.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Riverview Tcu
For elderly adults who are looking for assisted living in Noblesville, Indiana, Riverview Tcu is a great luxurious residential care facility that includes chapel services and 24 hour staff. It has a maximum capacity of 25 assisted living units and also provides ambulation services. Its official license number is 18-005054-1. Riverview Tcu offers assisted living services not just to Noblesville senior citizens, but also to all Hamilton County seniors.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Sanders Glen
If your loved one needs help with ADLs, you should consider Sanders Glen, an assisted living facility in Westfield, Indiana located at 334 S Cherry St, 46074 zip code area. It offers services like individualized dining assistance, personal laundry and individual dining help. Sanders Glen provides assisted living in Hamilton County to a maximum of 143 senior citizens.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Hamilton Trace Of Fishers
Hamilton Trace Of Fishers provides assisted living care in Hamilton County to up to 168 55+ adults at a time. Hamilton Trace Of Fishers is located at 11851 Cumberland Rd in the 46037 zip code area. As part of it individual care package, it includes services like a game room, on-call licensed nurse and full activities program.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Hearth At Windermere
Hearth At Windermere, located at 9745 Olympia Dr, Fishers, Indiana, 46038 provides assisted living for 55 and over adults residing in Hamilton County and nearby areas. Hearth At Windermere has a total capacity of 150 assisted living residences. A few of its services include three daily meals and landscaped gardens.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Harbour Manor Health & Living Community
Harbour Manor Health & Living Community is an assisted living facility in Noblesville, Indiana, providing care and housing to senior citizens who need assistance with bathing and showering, putting on clothes, getting in and out of bed, eating by themselves and toilet hygiene. It has a total capacity of 225 assisted living units. Harbour Manor Health & Living Community provides services that consist of arts & crafts, routine health assessment and individualized dining assistance.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Carmel Health & Living Community
While looking for assisted retirement living in Carmel, Indiana, you may come across Carmel Health & Living Community, located at 118 Medical Dr in the 46032 zip code area in Hamilton County. Carmel Health & Living Community helps older adults living in Carmel who need aid with taking a bath or shower, dressing, walking, eating by themselves, styling their hair and using the bathroom. Carmel Health & Living Community includes services like: gardens, 3 daily meals and transportation.
(888) 723-8280 Sponsored
Call for pricing & availability
Assisted Living Facilities in other areas in Indiana
- Assisted living facilities in Allen County, IN
- Assisted living facilities in Lake County, IN
- Assisted living facilities in St. Joseph County, IN
- Assisted living facilities in Vanderburgh County, IN
- Assisted living facilities in Madison County, IN
- Assisted living facilities in Delaware County, IN
- Assisted living facilities in Elkhart County, IN
- Assisted living facilities in Johnson County, IN
- Assisted living facilities in Hendricks County, IN
- Assisted living facilities in Monroe County, IN
- Assisted living facilities in Tippecanoe County, IN
- Assisted living facilities in LaPorte County, IN
- Assisted living facilities in Clark County, IN
- Assisted living facilities in Vigo County, IN
- Assisted living facilities in Howard County, IN
More assisted living options in Hamilton County, IN:
If your loved one lives in Hamilton County and needs care for dementia or Alzheimer's, please consider browsing our listings of memory care facilities in Hamilton County, IN which provides secured memory care units.
Want to talk to an assisted living expert? Learn about all of your options. 100% free, no obligation information.
(888) 923-6007 Sponsored Ad